About Patchouli Oil

What is Patchouli Oil

 Patchouli Essential Oil's chemical components consist of therapeutic element's like well being, soothing, grounding with peace inducing properties.

 These factors relay into the use of cosmetics, aromatherapy, massage and in house cleaning product's.

Top 17 Cosmetic Benefits of Patchlouli Oil

  • Uplift negative moods
  • Promote relaxation
  • Ease tension
  • Soothe inflamation
  • Improve cognitive function
  • Stimulate libido
  • boost immunity
  • Natural Deodorant
  • Prevent growth of fungi
  • Strengthen Hair
  • Regulate hormones
  • Strengthen immune system
  • Fight infections in cuts & wounds
  • Clears Dandruff
  • Relieves skin irritation
  • Reduce scaring
  • Facilitate removal of bodily toxins

Where Does Patchouli 
Oil Come From

Organic Patchouli Essential Oil (Pogostemon Cablin) is produced in hot temperatures in tropical countries, Patchouli can be found growing by rice fields or in open fields. It's most common place of growth is near Pine, Rubber, Coconut and Peanut Tree's. The quickest way to grow Patchouli is to use cuttings from a Patchouli mother plant.

Please Note

We describe and promote our products in good faith. The information provided about the beneficial properties of all of our products are derived from the use and characteristics commonly known to it. Our product descriptions are not based on facts. The benefits of our products may vary from person to person. It is always advisable to seek the opinion of a professional in the field. As our essential oils are organic, there may be some variations in the the colour and odour from batch to batch.

Join Shopify get Free Trial Today